Lagos Central Baptist Conference

JT AYORINDE BAPTIST ASSOCIATION

NAME: JT AYORINDE BAPTIST ASSOCIATION

SECRETARIAT: c/o THE FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH, 24a BROAD STREET, LAGOS ISLAND.

SLOGAN: “… joint heirs with Christ, faithfully occupying till HE comes.”

LOGO: Use NBC logo for now.

Opportunities for Spiritual Growth:

“Starting With Jesus” Saturday, January 6, 2018 @ 9am @ The First Baptist Church, 24a Broad Street, Lagos Island.

1st BI-ANNUAL: Saturday, March 10, 2018 @ 10am @ Ijero Baptist Church, Ebute Meta, Lagos.

2nd BI-ANNUAL: Saturday, September 8, 2018 @ 10am @

MMU/WMU Quarterly Meeting: Saturday, February 24, 2018 @ Ebenezer Baptist Church, Campbell Street, Lagos Island.

YOUTH WEEK in ALL CHURCHES: June 3-9, 2018.

MMU/WMU Quarterly Meeting: Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ New Insight Baptist Church, Ogudu, Lagos.

JTABA GATHERING OF MEGASTARS (Teenagers With Glorious Future): Saturday, July 28, 2018 @ 10am.

MMU/WMU Quarterly Meeting: Saturday, November 10, 2018 @ The First Baptist Church, 24a Broad Street, Lagos Island.

 

JTABA COUNCIL WORKERS 2017/2018

S/No          Office                                                  Worker                         Church                  Year

  1. Moderator                      RevdDr Akin Oyewopo                      ABC                    2015
  2. 1stModerator                 RevdAdeniyiOladejo                         UBC                    2015
  3. 2ndModerator                Dn. O.S. Yeku                                       UBC                    2017
  4. Secretary                         Bro ‘ToyeOdewunmi                          TFBC                  2015
  5. 1stSec.                  Bro Victor Atoyebi                              UBC                   2015
  6. 2ndSec.                 Sis. Rebecca Oyebanji                        OOBC                2015
  7. Treasurer                          Dn. A.A. Sangolana                             UBC                   2015
  8. Financial Secretary         Bro MayowaOsho                               ABC                   2015
  9. Auditor                              Bro David Adeyi                                   EBC                    2016
  10. Consultant                        Revd A.A. Falola                                   TBC          2015
  11. R.O.                                 Dn. Babasola Vaughan                        EBC                    2015
  12. Christian Edu. Director Bro KunleAdeniji                                    ABC                    2017
  13. S. Superintendent       Dn Sunday Ogundele                             UBC                   2016
  14. DTM Director                   Bro AyoolaKuforiji                                OOBC                2017
  15. Social Min. Director        Sis. F. Olomo                                           UBC                   2016
  16. Evangelism Director        Pastor AdeoluOpadeji                          ABC                   2015
  17. Music Director                   Bro Abiodun Adams                               TBC                   2017
  18. MMU President                 Evang. Michael Awolade                       TFBC                 2016
  19. MMU Secretary                 Bro John Odunewu                                  IBC                   2012
  20. RA Director                         Bro AdeniyiAdedokun                           IBC                    2016
  21. WMU President                 DnsBukolaBamgboye                            IBC                   2014
  22. WMU Secretary                 Sis ‘Nike Akinola                                       TFBC                2014
  23. Lydia Director                     Sis RonkeKuti                                           TFBC                2012
  24. Youth President                 Bro OlusolaAwotula                               TFBC               2014
  25. Youth Secretary                  Bro ‘SegunOdunfa                                  ABC                 2014
  26. Legal Adviser                       Barr. ‘LanreAyanwale                             TFBC               2017
  27. BSF Coordinator                  DnAlabaIroko                                         EBC                  2015
  28. BSF Leader                            Sis DamilolaBanjoko                              TFBC                2017
  29. Deacons’ Fellowship Chair  Dn. ‘Sola AdelakunEBC                 2015
  30. Deacons’ Fellowship Sec.    Dn. E.O. Oloyede                                     IBC                  2017
  31. C’ttee Chairman          Bro ‘DeboAjala                                        IBC                  2016
  32. C’ttee Secretary          Bro Christopher Ola-Aina                        TBC                 2016
  33. C. Rep. (LCBC)    Bro ‘Femi Olatunji                                    OOBC            2017
  34. Youth Coordinator               Revd S.A. Oladejo                                     UBC                2017